Conference speakers

~/speakers
namefromtospantalksconfslinks
Thomas Hunt20142019647011
Sergey Nazarov20182025837324
Venkat Subramaniam201220261524382
Nikhilesh De2024202412352
Kartik Talwar20202026717668
Tone Vays20142021817415
Josh Long2012202615152104
Jimmy Song20182024712816
Max Hillebrand20182026912716
Liz Rice201620261111467
Baruch Sadogursky201220261511064
Buu Lam20222026510723
Phil Nash201320261410786
Nicolas Fränkel201420251210593
Philipp Krenn201520261210386
Shivay Lamba2021202669989
Jason Rahm2021202669823
Mary Grygleski2019202689574
Kevlin Henney20132026149577
Kate Stewart2019202689358
Scott Hanselman20142026139052
Hans-Ulrich Obrist20132025139020
Aaron Patterson20082026198978
Chet Haase20132024128749
Aubrey King2022202548621
Dylan Beattie20162026118160
Rob Richardson20162025108157
Richard Hartmann20162025107940
Chase Abbott2022202657822
Peter Zaitsev20152026127746
Steffi Czerny20132025137639
Lin Sun20172026107557
Manfred Steyer20162025107360
Arun Gupta20132026147252
Simon Ritter20122026157256
Alexy Khrabrov20162025107115
Evan You20162026117151
Kent C. Dodds20152026127053
Yossi Vardi20132025137029
Ben Arc2019202686911
Mete Atamel20172026106966
Matteo Collina20132026146951
Guillaume Laforge20142026136952
Daniel Oh2019202686953
Jim Zemlin20082026196957
Romain Guy20132024126839
Richard Campbell20172026106740
yukihiro Matsumoto 'Matz'20072026206754
Dan Eve201920191663
Viktor Farcic20162026116656
Minko Gechev20162025106649
Tejas Kumar2018202696658
Brian Vermeer20172026106655
Chris Aniszczyk20122026156551
Hadi Hariri20142023106537
Naresh Jain20122026156534
Vitalik Buterin20152025116441
Mark Heckler20162025106450
Dawn M Foster20142026136345
Brian Goetz20122026156333
Holger Levsen20152025116325
Ana-Maria Mihalceanu2018202696350
Nicolai Parlog20172026106332
Yehuda Katz20082023166255
Cheuk Ting Ho2018202696144
Charles Oliver Nutter20072026206155
Oleg Šelajev20152025116049
Ivar Grimstad20142025125950
Mark Reinhold20132025135925
Christian Heilmann20112025155851
Andres Almiray20142026135746
Tim Bird20122025145729
Dries Buytaert2018201925735
Andreas Tille20102025165717
James Ward20142026135741
Russell Keith-Magee20082026195637
Tim O'Reilly20082025185628
José Paumard20172026105531
Stephen Chin20152026125442
Kelsey Hightower20152026125443
Angie Jones20172026105443
Daniel Roe2021202665439
Adam Bien20082026195340
Austin Griffith2020202675335
Debbie O'Brien2019202685348
Ty Smith20162025105328
Martin Splitt2016202385345
Juergen Hoeller20122026155231
Bruce Momjian20122026155237
Ricardo Rocha2018202585229
Michael Saylor2021202665213
Julien Topçu2018202695241
Nader Dabit2017202485147
David Khourshid20162026115147
Timothy J Spann2020202675139
Jimmy Bogard20162026115040
Victor Ciura20172026105034
Patrick Collins2020202565018
Mario Fusco20152026125038
Andrew Martin20162025105040
~/search
type to search 6,249 conferences, 138,987 speakers and 185,172 talks
~/help
cmdctrl k
search every conference, speaker and series
/
focus the filter search
h
home
c
conferences
s
speakers
e
series
t
light / dark — the status bar button does the same
?
this help
esc
close this, then clear every filter — or just the search, while you are typing in it

Ignored while you are typing. Pages without a filter rail have no search to focus.